Ocean Fish LLC specializes in the import and preparation of various fish, being one of the leaders in its field in Armenia.
The company has been operating since 2007 under the name “Private Entrepreneur Vahan Apresyan”. Thanks to its well-organized production, the company has secured a solid place in the market, introducing consumers to both traditional and new varieties of fish for the market. Exactly 10 years later, the organization was renamed into Ocean Fish LLC.
The Ocean Fish company imports and produces more than 32 species of fish. Fish is imported to Armenia from a number of countries, in particular, Norway, Iceland, Canada, the USA, Vietnam, Taiwan, Latvia, Georgia and Russia.
Since the company can offer consumers seafood without preservatives, the fish is imported to Armenia fresh or deep frozen. After processing, depending on the type, they are trampled in hot or cold form, pickled, dried in salt, a slightly salted form is prepared.
We cooperate with both wholesale and retail organizations. Delivery of orders by own vehicles.